KORNHORN regiokampioenschappen Groningen, Fryslân, Drenthe;
27/05/1999

tijdrijden
Elite
1. Marthijs Wegdam, Sleen;
2. Richard Rijkens, 't Zandt;
3. Nico Wierstra, Marssum;
4. Edwin Veen, Westerlee;
5. Tsjomme Ozinga, Makkum;
6. Emiel Kluin, Groningen;
7. Harry Witterholt, Grijpskerk;
8. Erik van Eekeren, Hoogkerk;
9. Bas Twigt, Groningen;
10. Eric Ekkelenkamp, Coevorden;
11. Bert van der Kaap, Ter Apel;
12. Geert Fekken, Scharsterbrug;
13. Allard Engels, Gieten;
14. Frans Luikens, Tynaarlo;
15. Ivor Koopmans, Medemblik;
16. Jan Menno Medendorp, Eelde;
17. Arend Dubbelboer, Exloo.
Neo-amateurs
1. Jasper Kunst, Assen;
2. Christian van Wijhe, Norg;
3. John Kerstholt, Muntendam;
4. Freddy Haak, Wijnjewoude;
5. Jan-Hendrik Westra, M_nein;
6. Folkert de Haan, Groningen;
7. Jacques Veen, Sleen;
8. Bart Rienstra, Hemelum;
9. Ard Aling, Roden;
10. Alfred van Wijhe, Norg;
11. Jan-Albert Krans, De Wilp;
12. Cor Luttje, Nieuwediep;
13. Simon Smid, Gieten.
Cyclosportieven
1. Jabik-Jan Bastiaans, Groningen;
2. Kees van den Akker, Akkrum;
3. Harrie Botter, Klazienaveen;
4. Sebastiaan van der Meer, Rolde;
5. Arjan Tigelaar, Smilde;
6. Harold Dijkstra, Gieten;
7. Anne Knol, Emmen;
8. Mark Eijkelkamp, Groningen;
9. Riemer Bosma, Haulerwijk;
10. Sjaak Eijgenhuijsen, Leeuwarden;
11. Romke Veldman, Joure;
12. Jos Vast, Middelstum;
13. Michiel Mens, Groningen;
14. Patrick Luursen, Uithuizen;
15. Jaap Harms, Donderen;
16. Jan Post, Opende;
17. Rudie Wiersma, Groningen;
18. Alex Scholte, Opende.
Veteranen
1. Roel de Vries, Zuidbroek;
2. Jan Brander, Beetsterzwaag;
3. Albert Spa, Drieborg;
4. Jan de Boer, Hurdegaryp;
5. Sijbren Zandstra, Eastermar;
6. Bernard Pijper, Franeker.
Junioren
1. Marcel Berendsen, Emmer Compascuum;
2. Daniël Guichelaar, Tiendeveen;
3. Rinze Schuurmans, Wergea;
4. Jelmer Wolters, Nijeholtpade;
5. Sieger Haakma, Beetsterzwaag;
6. Johan Dalstra, Buitenpost;
7. Wiebe Boersma, Twijzel;
8. Adriaan Helmantel, Westeremden;
9. Geert Meerstra, Kollum;
10. Patrick Horsman, Coevorden;
11. Johan van Aalderen, Beetsterzwaag;
12. Pim van den Berg, Emmen;
13. Tom Rustebiel, Wildervank;
14. Alle Wielstra, Wouterswoude;
15. Sietse Andringa, Kollum;
16. Martin Bruining, Kollum;
17. Richard Siemens, Buinen;
18. Robert Eerens, Oude Pekela;
19. Bouwe de Jong, Garyp.
Nieuwelingen
1. Niels Scheunemann, Stadskanaal;
2. Jos Harms, Oude Pekela;
3. Aloys van Duuren, Hoogeveen;
4. Marcel Beima, Hurdegaryp;
5. Marc de Maar, Assen;
6. Arjan Horstmann, Nieuw-Amsterdam;
7. Jasper Koopmans, Tjalleberd;
8. Ronald Wierstra, Burgum;
9. Koen Langenkamp, Hoogersmilde;
10. Martijn Strijks, Gees;
11. Martijn Sewüster, Coevorden;
12. Harald Guttink, Coevorden;
13. Julian Siemens, Peize;
14. Bart-Jan Koopmans, Terwispel;
15. Frans Drent, Nietap;
16. Arnoldus van der Werff, Rinsumageest;
17. Johan Weening, Harkema;
18. Luco Posthumus, De Wilp;
19. Bert Krans, De Wilp;
20. Simon Dalmolen, De Wilp;
21. Tjipke Haakma, Driesum;
22. Robert Zwama, Leek.
Dames (tevens Overijssel):
1. Fonny Wekema, Peize;
2. Marije Gemser, Groningen;
3. Brigit Mulder, Hattem;
4. Marit Palland, Hasselt;
5. Els Dillerop, Groningen;
6. Marlien de Voogd, Nieuwe Pekela;
7. Marinka Wierenga, Heerenveen.
Junior-dames (tevens Overijssel):
1. Marlon Beekman, Nijverdal;
2. Bertine Spijkerman, Sint Nicolaasga;
3. Marieke Haverdings, Zuidlaren;
4. Josephine Groenveld, Oppenhuizen;
5. Heidi de Voogd, Nieuwe Pekela;
6. Saskia van Duuren, Hardenberg;
7. Willeke Westerbeek, Heerenveen.
Nieuwelinge-dames (tevens Overijssel):
1. Frederika van der Wiel, Harkema;
2. Nelleke Mylius, Leeuwarden;
3. Lysbert Hartholt, Kollumerzwaag;
4. Renske van der Kamp, Annen;
5. Christa Rustebiel, Wildervank.