WARNS WV Snits;
10/04/1999

tijdrit
Elite
1. Marthijs Wegdam, Sleen;
2. Bart Rienstra, Hemelum;
3. Tsjomme Ozinga, Makkum.
Senioren
1. Sierd Steigenga, Exmorra;
2. Gerrit Wonder, Beilen;
3. Jurjen Sweering, Sneek;
4. Peter Visscher, De Wijk;
5. Wieger Draaijer, Wijckel;
6. Alef de Jong, Makkum;
7. Age Nauta, Koudum;
8. Arnold Boersma, Balk;
9. Wietze Jongsma, Oosthem;
10. Atze Hospes, Koudum;
11. Otto Dijkstra, Scharnegoutum;
12. Geart Jan Blom, Offingawier;
13. Dirk Jan Haagsma, Bolsward;
14. Wilco Haanstra, Swifterband;
15. Warner de Boer, Dronten;
16. Albert van der Wal, Oudehaske;
17. Bertijn Brijder, Meppel;
18. Johan Heslinga, Hegebeintum;
19. Dirk Yme Lautenbach, Sneek;
20. Eelke van der Wal, Holwerd;
21. Pieter Terpstra, Lemmer;
22. Bart van der Pauwkraan, Sint Nicolaasga;
23. Pieter Teppema, Oppenhuizen;
24. Henkie Huitema, Joure;
25. Lieuwe Palstra, Bolsward;
26. M. Ettema, Bolsward;
27. Koen Zijlstra, Oosterend;
28. J. Sweering, Folsgare;
29. Christiaan Heijsman, Stavoren;
30. Dirk van der Pal, Lemmer;
31. Anne Sierksma, Rinsumageest;
32. Remco Delhaas, Sneek.
Veteranen
1. Carl Draaijer, Nijemirdum;
2. Hilbrand Postma, Balk;
3. Jouke Hilarides, Oosthem;
4. Wiepke Bruinsma, Nijemirdum;
5. Henk Jan Kooistra, Wergea;
6. J. van der Heijden, Hommerts;
7. Jacob Heslinga, Workum.
Veteranen 50+
1. Jan Brander, Beetsterzwaag;
2. Piet Gemser, Sneek;
3. Rein Oppewal, Sneek;
4. Thewis Hoekstra, Sint Nicolaasga;
5. Jelte Huizenga, Franeker;
6. Willem Visser, Sneek.
Dames
1. Josephine Groenveld, Oppenhuizen;
2. Dineke Nijmeijer, Lemmer;
3. Marije Siemensma, Wijckel;
4. Rixt Nynke Schakel, Tjerkwerd;
5. Froukje de Vries, Heeg;
6. Nynke Schouwenaar, Oosthem;
7. Carla van der Meulen, Lemmer;
8. Annet de Vries, Lemmer;
9. Jildau Durksz, Sneek;
10. Marijke Bekkema, Bolsward.
Junioren
1. Jenning Huizenga, Franeker;
2. Roeland Hoekstra, Lemmer;
3. Peter Nauta, Bolsward;
4. Ernst Jurjen Terpstra, Lemmer;
5. Sietse Heslinga, Workum;
6. Jentje de Jong, Makkum.
Junior-meisjes
1. Marijke Heslinga, Workum;
2. Margriet van der Pal, Lemmer;
3. Henny de Vries, Katlijk;
4. Marieke Nauta, Bolsward;
5. Jenny Terpstra, Lemmer.