SURHUISTERVEEN
05/08/1997

Elite-profs/Elite-amateurs
1. Jeroen Blijlevens, Meerle;
2. Gerrit de Vries, Steenwijk;
3. Marcello Siboni, Cesena (Italië);
4. Michael Boogerd, Den Haag;
5. Bart Voskamp, Zetten;
6. Marcel Luppes, Hoogeveen;
7. Gretienus Gommers (amateur), Kollumerzwaag;
8. John Talen, Kalmthout;
9. Tonnie Teuben (amateur), Heerenveen;
10. Danny de Bie, Lede (België);
11. Frank Klein, Duisburg (Duitsland);
12. Peter Pieters, Zwanenburg;
13. Freddy van der Werff (amateur), Damwoude;
14. Marco Pantani, Cesenatico (Italië);
15. Wopke Veenstra (amateur), Harkema;
16. Erwin Vervecken, Lille (België);
17. Wolfgang Oschwald, Keulen (Duitsland);
18. Pascal Van Riet, Merchtem (België);
19. Jan Hordijk, Mijnsheerenland;
20. Filip Meirhaeghe, Wetteren (België);
21. Tim Hiemstra (amateur), Rottevalle;
22. Michael van der Wolf, Rotterdam;
23. Arne Daelmans, Malle (België);
24. Harm Jansen, Sylmar-Californië/Delft;
25. Kees Hopmans, Hoogerheide;
26. Danny Nelissen, Sweikhuizen;
27. John den Braber, Rotterdam;
28. Erik Boezewinkel, Hooglanderveen;
29. Jason Phillips, Oasis Broadbeach (Australië);
30. Paul Herijgers, Westmalle (België);
31. Wilfred Veldkamp, Kamerik;
32. Sascha Henrix, Düren (Duitsland);
33. Wim de Vos, Oosterhout;
34. Patrick Schmid, Muttenz (Zwitserland).
Elite/Neo-amateurs (2e etappe Tweedaagse Buitenpost/Surhuisterveen):
1. Paul Mos, Ruinen;
2. David Pots, Hoogkerk;
3. Wieger Oosterwoud, Ureterp;
4. Lucas Schuurman, Odoorn;
5. Jeroen Boelen, Drunen;
6. Sierd Steigenga, Allingawier;
7. Geert Fekken, Scharsterbrug;
8. Roland Rozeveld, Numansdorp;
9. Jan Willem Blaauw, Kropswolde;
10. Jan-Willem de Vries, Leeuwarden;
11. Freddy Haak, Wijnjewoude;
12. Jan Steenstra, Dokkum;
13. Fausto Jonker, Hoorn;
14. Harko Kievit, Nietap;
15. René van der Meulen, Heerenveen;
16. Henk Gjaltema, Drachten;
17. Frank van Rooijen, Wilnis;
18. Benny Helmers, Veendam;
19. Ludo Rinzema, Heerenveen;
20. Sjoerd Douma, Drachten;
21. Nico Wierstra, Boksum;
22. Jack Farnholt, Zuidveen;
23. Rudi Bissels, Drachten;
24. Gert-Jan Nienhuis, Dokkum;
25. Anne van der Veen, Buitenpost;
26. Richard Vermaning, Joure.
Eindklassement
1. Jeroen Boelen, Drunen;
2. Paul Mos, Ruinen;
3. Lucas Schuurman, Odoorn;
4. Wieger Oosterwoud, Ureterp;
5. Jan Steenstra, Dokkum;
6. Fausto Jonker, Hoorn;
7. Björn Vonk, Nieuwe Pekela;
8. Geert Fekkken, Scharsterbrug;
9. Roland Rozeveld, Numansdorp;
10. Sierd Steigenga, Allingawier;
11. Ludo Rinzema, Heerenveen;
12. Benny Helmers, Veendam;
13. Richard Rijkens, 't Zandt;
14. Jan-Willem de Vries, Leeuwarden;
15. Frank van Rooijen, Wilnis;
16. Gert-Jan Nienhuis, Dokkum;
17. Freddy Haak, Wijnjewoude;
18. Anne van der Veen, Buitenpost;
19. René van der Meulen, Heerenveen;
20. Harry Wiersma, Stiens.
Cyclosportieven/Veteranen
1. Jacob Dijkstra, Rotsterhaule;
2. Johan Hoekstra, Leeuwarden;
3. Wilco Spoelman, Koudum;
4. Niels Freië, Oude Pekela;
5. Jabik-Jan Bastiaans, Groningen;
6. Erik Koetje, Meeden;
7. Ron Smits, Langelille;
8. Eric Bijlsma, Tjerkwerd;
9. Matthieu Hendriks, Krimpen aan de Lek;
10. Gert de Veen, Zuidbroek;
11. André Klompmaker, Oosterwolde;
12. Gerrit Prins, Oldemarkt;
13. Harrie Botter, Klazienaveen;
14. Alexander Yska, Eelde;
15. Harry Witterholt, Leek;
16. Jan Steensma, Surhuisterveen;
17. Piet de Haas, Tiel;
18. Bertwin Zwiers, Smilde;
19. Paul Pultrum, Surhuisterveen;
20. Jan Zwiers, Gieten;
21. Piet Guikema, Haren;
22. Jetze Postma, Noardburgum;
23. Johan Huitema, Surhuisterveen;
24. Reijer van 't Hul, Oldebroek;
25. Rudi Rabout, Koewacht;
26. Bert Antonides, Suwâld;
27. Gosse Hoeksma, Wolvega;
28. Hans Bekkema, Zuidhorn;
29. Jan de Boer, Hurdegaryp;
30. Peter Miedema, Leeuwarden;
31. Jan de Veen, Woldendorp;
32. Albert Meijer, Assen;
33. Jelle Vogelzang, Groningen;
34. Henk Stoel, Vroomshoop;
35. Gerrit Weerman, Nijeholtwolde;
36. Bas Twigt, Groningen;
37. Peter van den Berg, Appingedam;
38. Rienk de Vries, Veenwouden;
39. Harm Wind, Echtenerbrug.
Dagkaarthouders (GP Amstel):
1. Jurjen Sweering, Sneek;
2. Henk Bouwman, Eelde;
3. Fonny Kint, Axel;
4. Harjan van Dam, Leeuwarden;
5. Feddy Kamstra, Assen;
6. Rob Westerink, Abcoude;
7. Patrick Steehouwer, Sneek;
8. Theo ter Schure, Wolvega;
9. Hennie Middelberg, Emmen;
10. Bert de Ruiter, Assen;
11. Lieuwe van der Veen, Twijzelerheide;
12. Wim Jansen, Rijssen;
13. Marco Spies, Heelsum;
14. Dennis Koster, Almelo;
15. Jelte Hiemstra, Leeuwarden;
16. Harnold Hagedoorn, Bovensmilde;
17. Gerry Middelberg, Emmen;
18. Jannes Donker, Eastermar;
19. Peter Klinkhamer, Hoogkerk;
20. Eddy Stalenburg, Hattem;
21. Jimmo Smit, Hoogezand;
22. Hendrik Rijkens, Uithuizen;
23. Tony de Nekker, Noordwolde;
24. Jouke Posthumus, Haren;
25. Hans Krukkert, Emmeloord;
26. Bert Coenrades, Oldeholtpade;
27. Bas Waaijer, Langeveen;
28. Jack de Vries, Noordwolde;
29. Tjerk de Vries, Dokkum;
30. Douwe Rozema, Drachtstercompagnie.