HEERENVEEN (Batavus-race van Zuid-Friesland):
27/04/1997

Elite/Neo-amateurs
1. Berry Hoedemakers, Eerde;
2. Peter Rinkel, Aalsmeer;
3. Gerben Löwik, Vriezenveen;
4. Remco van der Ven, Nieuwegein;
5. Peep Mikli, De Rijp/Estland;
6. Tom Cordes, Baarle-Nassau;
7. Freddy van der Werff, Damwoude;
8. Edwin Ophof, Raalte;
9. Renger Ypenburg, Hengelo;
10. Tonnie Teuben, Heerenveen;
11. Bram de Groot, Zevenhoven;
12. Wopke Veenstra, Harkema;
13. Sandro Bijnen, Budel;
14. Henk Tissingh, Groningen;
15. Marcel Nagengast, Hoogeveen;
16. Sierd Steigenga, Allingawier;
17. Remko Kramer, Maastricht;
18. Rob Froeling, Denekamp;
19. Martijn Koenen, 's-Gravenzande;
20. Elbert van de Berg, Nijkerk;
21. Edwin Commandeur, Amsterdam;
22. Ines Jentink, Zwolle;
23. Patrick Vos, Kampen;
24. Bennie Gosink, Coevorden;
25. Dennis Hammink, Dieren;
26. Robert Koppers, Den Haag;
27. Johannes Veenstra, Veenwouden;
28. Mark Vlijm, Avenhorn;
29. Barry Porsius, Lelystad;
30. Pieter Vries, Anna Paulowna;
31. John Brouwer, Moordrecht;
32. Edward Foppen, Ermelo;
33. Arjen Vinke, Kampen;
34. Tim Hiemstra, Rottevalle;
35. Jacob Slenema, Roden;
36. Erik Dagelet, Groningen;
37. Geert Fekken, Scharsterbrug;
38. Maurice Barendse, Henselersdijk;
39. Eelco Lok, Ilpendam;
40. Arend Dubbelboer, Exloo;
41. Marthijn Wolting, Assen;
42. René Kroes, Hattem;
43. Bert Koelewijn, Bunschoten;
44. Roy Meekhof, Hoogeveen;
45. Freddy Haak, Wijnjewoude;
46. Bert van der Kaap, Ter Apel;
47. Martien Kamp, Oudkarspel;
48. Eric Ekkelenkamp, Coevorden;
49. Maarten Keijzer, Alphen aan den Rijn;
50. Harry Wiersma, Stiens;
51. Graham Park, Leeuwarden;
52. Nico Wierstra, Boksum;
53. Jan-Willem de Vries, Leeuwarden;
54. Sjoerd Douma, Drachten;
55. Johan Dussel, Drachten;
56. Evert Hoekstra, Bolsward;
57. René van der Meulen, Heerenveen;
58. Tjerk de Kroon, 't Zand;
59. Emiel Mulder, Hattem;
60. Andries Hoekstra, Drogeham;
61. Boris Berkhout, Schipluiden;
62. Rob Rorije, Heerde;
63. Willem Wolting, Assen;
64. Harm Klaren, Heerenveen;
65. Gretienus Gommers, Kollumerzwaag;
66. Edwin van der Velden, Zwolle;
67. Matthijs de Vries, Joure;
68. Alfred Kroezen, Holandscheveld;
69. Marco Dagelet, Groningen;
70. Raymond Blijleven, Almere;
71. Jan Steenstra, Dokkum;
72. Johan Wekema, Peize;
73. Hans Ruiter, Foxhol;
74. Albert Schurer, Bakkeveen;
75. Mark van der Kink, Neerpelt;
76. Tom de Jong, Peize.