DOKKUM (Dokkum-Woudenomloop):
15/03/1997

Elite-profs/Elite-amateurs/Neo-amateurs
1. John Talen, Kalmthout;
2. Hagen Bernutz, Frankfurt aan de Oder (Duitsland);
3. Peter Rinkel, Aalsmeer;
4. Sandro Bijnen, Budel;
5. Jan de Leeuw, Ermelo;
6. Bert Hiemstra, Marum;
7. Herold Dat, Lierop;
8. Rik Van Slycke, Lovendegem (België);
9. Martin van Steen, Dongen;
10. Angelo van Melis, Oss;
11. Geert Verheyen, Molenstede (België);
12. John van den Akker, Veldhoven;
13. Anthony Theus, Bergeijk;
14. Remco van der Ven, Nieuwegein;
15. Matthew Gilmore, Gent/Australië;
16. Ronald van der Tang, Voorhout;
17. Tom Desmet, Waregem (België);
18. Hein Zwinkels, Monster;
19. Michael van der Wolf, Rotterdam;
20. Peep Mikli, De Rijp/Estland;
21. Wim Vansevenant, Koekelare (België);
22. Mario Aerts, Westerlo (België);
23. Lex Nederlof, Oostvoorne;
24. Peter van der Velden, Heerde;
25. Andreas Klier, Neufahrn (Duitsland);
26. Nico Renders, Heusden-Zolder (België);
27. Erwin Kistemaker, Diemen;
28. Karsten Kroon, Groningen;
29. Vital Timmermans, Yerseke;
30. Matthé Pronk, Warmenhuizen;
31. Freddy van der Werff, Damwoude;
32. Rik Reinerink, Harbrinkhoek;
33. Michel Cerneus, Didam;
34. Erwin Nijboer, Denekamp;
35. Charles Overgaag, 's-Gravenzande;
36. Johan Bruinsma, Westerbork;
37. Michel Cornelisse, Amsterdam;
38. Theo Akkermans, Woensdrecht;
39. Sander Olijve, Neede;
40. Kris Gerits, Heusden-Zolder (België);
41. Jurgen de Jong, Nispen;
42. Paul van Schalen, Bakel;
43. Pelle Kil, Losdorp;
44. Ton Slippens, 't Veld;
45. Paul van Dongeren, Capelle aan de IJssel;
46. Huib de Vries, Oosterhout;
47. Berry Hoedemakers, Eerde;
48. Marco Luijten, Meerkerk;
49. Joost Legtenberg, Markelo;
50. Ernst-Jan Oudenampsen, Laren;
51. Jeroen Slagter, Hoogeveen;
52. Erik Hoevenaars, Gilze;
53. Bart Weierink, Ootmarsum;
54. Gerben van den Broek, Veghel;
55. Paul van den Akker, Oss;
56. Dennis Raadtgever, Roosendaal;
57. Robert Koppers, Den Haag;
58. Ruud van Dorst, Schaijk;
59. Mark Vlijm, Avenhorn;
60. Oleg Pankov, Oekraïne;
61. Zach Conrad, USA;
62. Tim Lenaerts, Paal (België);
63. Steven De Neef, Asse (België);
64. Paul Konings, Roosendaal;
65. David Fictoor, Wijk bij Duurstede;
66. Wopke Veenstra, Harkema;
67. Danny Stam, Koog aan de Zaan;
68. René Kroes, Hattem;
69. Jakob Piil Storm, Denemarken;
70. Dino Tolhoek, Giessen;
71. Michel Stobbelaar, Uden.
Nieuwelingen
1. Bobbie Traksel, Tiel;
2. Kenny van Hummel, Elden;
3. Ronald Schür, Alkmaar;
4. Martijn Dekker, Alkmaar;
5. Guido Benthem, Ede;
6. Bas Herink, Hengelo;
7. Martin Kiewik, Hengelo;
8. Robbin van der Pluijm, Hank;
9. Niels de Klein, Tiel;
10. Lieuwe Westra, Mûnein;
11. Rudy Vriend, Waarland;
12. Bastiaan Krol, Oldenzaal;
13. Mark van Wegen, Hoogland;
14. Guido Mutsaars, Schijndel;
15. Jeremy Molenaar, Zaandam;
16. Jacco Helmink, Amsterdam;
17. H. Kok;
18. Jimmy Toornman, Lelystad;
19. Martien de Bruijn, Sint Willebrord;
20. Martijn Daling, Veghel;
21. Erik Verboven, Made;
22. Bart Beima, Hurdegaryp;
23. Erik Hannewijk, Bussum;
24. Arjan van Pijkeren, Rijssen;
25. Manuel Toldo, Apeldoorn;
26. Cristiaan Mol, Nibbixwoud;
27. Tim Bosse, Almere;
28. Maarten Jansen, Rijssen;
29. Patrick Koeman, IJsselstein;
30. Erik Nekkers, Nijverdal.