FRANEKER (koppeltijdrit van Friesland):
21/09/1996

Elite/Neo-amateurs
1. Edwin Ophof, Raalte/Jack Peters, Den Haag;
2. Jos Wolfkamp, Raalte/Jarich Bakker, Birdaard;
3. Peter Schep, Lopik/Remco van der Ven, Nieuwegein;
4. Patrick van Dijken, Dodewaard/Dennis van der Meijden, Rijswijk;
5. Bart Veldkamp, Bonheiden/Robert Koppers, Den Haag;
6. Marcel Duijn, Bakkum/Thorwald Veneberg, Wormer;
7. Niels Harms, Hengelo/Renger Ypenburg, Hengelo;
8. René Markus, Diemen/Ben Mouris, Nes aan de Amstel;
9. Jan-Willem de Vries, Leeuwarden/Sierd Steigenga, Allingawier;
10. René van der Lee, Haarlem/Maurice van der Lee, Haarlem;
11. Rick van der Kroon, Nigtevecht/Maarten Westland, Huizen;
12. Alwin Haverdings, Zuidlaren/Hans Ruiter, Foxhol;
13. Harald Troost, Amstelveen/Bearny Palland, Zwolle;
14. Tjalling Kramer, Amsterdam/Camiel Soesbergen, Nieuwegein;
15. Harko Kievit, Nietap/Berry Rohling, Veenoord;
16. Johannes Veenstra, Veenwouden/Nico Wierstra, Boksum;
17. Jaap van den Brink, Utrecht/Bert Spoor, Haarlem;
18. Leo Blackborn, Broek in Waterland/Willem Blackborn, Broek in Waterland;
19. Jan Timmerman, Lutjebroek/Richard Kramer, Wervershoof;
20. John de Haan, Groesbeek/Antoine de Haan, Groesbeek;
21. Paul Preijer, Bovenkarspel/Timmy Preijer, Bovenkarspel;
22. Ernst Lolleman, Delft/Justin Lewis, Rotterdam;
23. Richard Bloedjes, Limmen/Rob Hulscher, Beverwijk;
24. Aad Scholten, Rotterdam/Arjen Noordam, Schipluiden;
25. Dennis Hammink, Dieren/André Schrader, Spankeren;
26. Harry Ruiterkamp, Nieuw-Heeten/Barry Tijhof, Rijssen;
27. Pascal Watervoort, Sint Hubert/Perry Adriaans, Someren.
Cyclosportieven/Veteranen
1. Bert Bakker, Zaandam/Rick Krijt, Koog aan de Zaan;
2. Piet de Haas, Tiel/Jac van Kessel, Deurne;
3. Jabik-Jan Bastiaans, Groningen/Durk Steegenga, Groningen;
4. Rob Schilder, Lutjebroek/Erik Hooyman, Grootebroek;
5. Carl Draaijer, Nijemirdum/Wieger Draaijer, Wijckel;
6. Jacco van 't Schip, Alphen aan den Rijn/Marcel Kamerlingh, Amsterdam;
7. Steven Mollee, Amsterdam/Wil Stoppelenburg, Krommenie;
8. Cor Baas, Ouderkerk aan de Amstel/Henk Leurs, Ouderkerk aan de Amstel;
9. Sjaak Eijgenhuijsen, Leeuwarden/Gerrit Prins, Oldemarkt;
10. Alco Kruithof, Lemmer/Harm Wind, Delfstrahuizen;
11. Willard Gerritsen, Amstelhoek/Auke Broex, Amstelveen;
12. Theo Walburg, Den Haag/Roel Wiesen, Den Haag;
13. Wout Cevat, Hensbroek/Erik Doevedans, Zaandam;
14. Jos Ronk, Ede/Maas van Schoonhoven, Veenendaal;
15. Ron Bastiaanse, Uden/Joost van Boxel, Kaatsheuvel;
16. Jan Welles, Terwispel/Jan de Boer, Hurdegaryp;
17. Harm Overweel, Amersfoort/Arnaud Stoffels, Zwolle;
18. Rudi Peters, Wichmond/Rudie Frinking, Zutphen;
19. Jan Croezen, Hardenberg/Henk Stoel, Vroomshoop;
20. René Klompstra, Leeuwarden/Peter Miedema, Leeuwarden;
21. Leo Burgering, Beverwijk/Jacco Nak, Beverwijk;
22. André Borkink, Eefde/Marius van der Klei, Zutphen;
23. Henk van Pijkeren, Rijssen/Anton Jansen, Rijssen;
24. Peter Heeswijk, Harderwijk/Harrie Kroon, 't Harde;
25. Lex Noyon, Bodegraven/Lucas Kremer, Utrecht;
26. Marten van Dijk, Balk/Henkie Huitema, Joure;
27. Alexander Yska, Eelde/Jaap Harms, Donderen;
28. Theo Sieling, Groningen/Jorg Koning, Groningen;
29. Jack Kruyswijk, Aalsmeer/Karlo Buys, Aalsmeer;
30. Dirk van der Haring, Leeuwarden/Geert ten Cate, Leeuwarden;
31. Serge Leloux, Haarlem/Eric Herman, Hoofddorp;
32. Arjan Vonk, Amsterdam/Wouter Kleibrink, Ter Aar;
33. Ricardo Koomen, Hoogkarspel/Lars Koopman, Hoogkarspel;
34. René Verhoeven, Den Helder/Martin Swart, Franeker.
Junioren
1. Freddy Haak, Wijnjewoude/Wopke Veenstra, Harkema;
2. Ron Jacobs, Nes aan de Amstel/Ron Hoogendijk, Blokker;
3. Frank van de Hoef, Hooglanderveen/Ronald Schuiling, Hoogland;
4. John Kerstholt, Muntendam/Björn Vonk, Nieuwe Pekela;
5. Roel Egelmeers, Oploo/Remmert Wielinga, Eindhoven;
6. Boris Berkhout, Schipluiden/Daniël Derksen, Rijswijk;
7. Jasper Kunst, Assen/Christian van Wijhe, Norg;
8. Bart Bouma, Denekamp/Vincent Persoon, Hardenberg;
9. Jeroen Boelen, Drunen/Bas van de Donk, Schijndel;
10. Karel Bus, Amerongen/Emiel Mulder, Hattem;
11. Huub Bres, Banholt/Manfred Moret, Bergen op Zoom;
12. Thobias Reerink, Denekamp/Harmen van Hasselt, Hasselt;
13. Bart Mariën, Wouw/Bart Wolthuis, Dussen;
14. John Vlutters, Oldenzaal/Tom Schuurink, Borne;
15. Ard Aling, Roden/Marco Bos, Roden;
16. Alfred van Wijhe, Norg/Eelco Siebring, Assen;
17. Mark van de Wardt, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht/Martijn Vermeulen, Ridderkerk;
18. Martijn Vlasblom, Doetinchem/Bas Goossens, Borculo.
Nieuwelingen
1. Jens Mouris, Ouderkerk aan de Amstel/Marcel Jacobs, Nes aan de Amstel;
2. Ramon van den Akker, Tilburg/Maarten van der Salm, Tilburg;
3. David Orvalho, Enschede/Mathijs Loohuis, Oldenzaal;
4. Jean Paul van Oorschot, Maren-Kessel/Erik de Kok, Eerde;
5. Guido Benthem, Ede/Erik Hannewijk, Bussum;
6. Jelle van Groezen, Waspik/Sander Koolen, Breda;
7. Arjan Slagter, Hoogeveen/Mark Willems, Nieuw Buinen;
8. Rudi Nijkamp, Harbrinkhoek/Maarten Lenferink, Tubbergen;
9. Frank Engelen, Maurik/Erwin Pater, Woudenberg;
10. Robin van der Kloor, Den Haag/Patrick Noordoven, Gouda;
11. Frank van Dulmen, Didam/Bart Vriezen, Doetinchem;
12. Jacco Helmink, Amsterdam/Floris Wardenaar, Zwaag;
13. Frank Hendriks, Rotterdam/Martijn Stougje, Hellevoetsluis;
14. Matthijs Maasakkers, Made/Vincent van Es, Etten-Leur;
15. Bram Bongers, Apeldoorn/Gerwin Wagenaar, Elburg;
16. Arthur Dobben, Meppel/Raymond Hartman, Hoogeveen;
17. Reinout van Dam, Leeuwarden/Dirk-Jan Holwerda, Lekkum;
18. Maarten Jansen, Rijssen/Bas de Lange, Ommen;
19. Arjan Nieboer, Veendam/Arnoud Prinsen, Beerta;
20. Luuc Hutten, Bergentheim/Martijn Pastink, Nijverdal;
21. Christiaan Jansen, Hardenberg/Michiel Timmerman, Lutten;
22. Paul Sneeboer, Grootebroek/Ivor Bruin, Andijk;
23. Arjan van Pijkeren, Rijssen/Martijn ten Dam, Raalte;
24. Tom Rustebiel, Wildervank/Ad Nieuwzwaag, Winschoten.