HEERENVEEN (Van Wijnen Noord-voorjaarsrace):
27/04/1996

Elite-dames/Junior-dames
1. Ingrid Haringa, Hoofddorp;
2. Margaretha Groen, Nieuw-Lekkerland;
3. Monique Knol, Wezep;
4. Vanja Vonckx, Heist-op-den-Berg (België);
5. Mirella van Melis, Venhorst;
6. Heidi Van de Vijver, Bornem (België);
7. Eugenie van der Linden, Noordwijkerhout;
8. Sissy van Alebeek, Schijndel;
9. Nathalie Nelemans, Willemstad;
10. Daphne Hoeve, Hoorn;
11. Noortje de Groot, Zevenhoven;
12. Jolanda Winkelmann, Spijkenisse;
13. Judith van der Burg, Berkel;
14. Marion van Zuilen, Zijderveld;
15. Petra van der Giessen, Hoogblokland;
16. Maria Jongeling, Utrecht;
17. Sonja van Kuik, Best;
18. Wendy Kramp, Klaaswaal;
19. Jessica Bos, Heerenveen;
20. Janneke Vos, Kockengen;
21. Martine Bras, Schoonrewoerd;
22. Marion Elderink, Losser;
23. Saskia de Vries, Rotterdam;
24. Henriëtte Vos, Nijverdal;
25. Arenda Grimberg, Almelo;
26. Ingrid Kelderhuis, Alphen aan den Rijn;
27. Petra van Leeuwen, De Kwakel;
28. Anouska van der Zee, Vleuten;
29. Martine Bauhuis, Neede;
30. Nicole Vermast, Amstelveen;
31. Marjolein Hinfelaar, Leeuwarden;
32. Nicolle Leyten, Udenhout;
33. Marion Borst, Leiderdorp;
34. Marielle van Scheppingen, De Kwakel;
35. Ghita Beltman, Slagharen;
36. Ellen de Roover, Chaam;
37. Chantal Beltman, Tilburg;
38. Jeanet Harder, Hardinxveld-Giessendam;
39. Patricia Hermes, Liempde;
40. Claudia Wolvers, Woubrugge;
41. Mieke van der Burg, Pijnacker;
42. Frieda De Groot, De Wilp;
43. Karin Leine, Alkmaar;
44. Jet Jongeling, Rijswijk;
45. Fonny Wekema, Roden;
46. Petra Sweertman, Scheemda;
47. Annuska van Vlaenderen, Hellevoetsluis;
48. Christel de Vries, Haarlem;
49. Margreet Herwaarden, Nijmegen;
50. Christine Mos, Groningen;
51. Joyce van der Nulft, Spijkenisse;
52. ?;
53. Marit Kamp, Leeuwarden;
54. Dianne Tichem, Tholen;
55. Angela Verschoor, Rockanje;
56. Lenie Dijkstra, Groningen;
57. José Diepstraten, Eindhoven;
58. Astrid van Tol, Nieuweveen;
59. Caria Ammerlaan, Schipluiden;
60. Inge Groot, Hoogwoud;
61. Angela Smoorenburg, Langeraar;
62. Linda Vis, Alphen aan den Rijn;
63. José Laan, Amsterdam;
64. Baukje Bron, Hoornsterzwaag;
65. Astrid Schop, Amsterdam;
66. Hinke Bos, Oldekerk.