KORNHORN regiokampioenschappen Groningen, Friesland, Drenthe;
01/06/1995

tijdrijden
Amateurs-A
1. Marcel Luppes, Hoogeveen;
2. Jarich Bakker, Birdaard;
3. Jeroen Slagter, Hoogeveen;
4. Rik Reinerink, Harbrinkhoek;
5. Bert Hiemstra, Marum;
6. Johan Bruinsma, Westerbork;
7. Tjerk de Kroon, 't Zand;
8. Marthijs Wegdam, Sleen;
9. Erik van Eekeren, Hoogkerk;
10. Jacob Slenema, Roden;
14. Hans Aling, Gorredijk;
15. Nico Wierstra, Joure;
16. Andries Hoekstra, Drogeham;
18. Geert Fekken, Scharsterbrug;
19. Martin Schuttert, Burgum;
20. René Klompstra, Leeuwarden;
21. Johannes Veenstra, Veenwouden;
29. Erik van der Wijk, Veenwouden;
30. Marcel de Vries, Leeuwarden;
31. Anne van der Veen, Harkema.
Amateurs-B
1. Gido van der Linde, Haren;
2. Durk Steegenga, Groningen;
3. Gerrit Wonder, Beilen;
4. Harrie Botter, Schoonebeek;
5. Eddy de Vries, Buitenpost;
6. Sjaak Eijgenhuijsen, Leeuwarden;
7. Roelof Jan Drijfhout, Menaldum;
8. Romke Veldman, Joure;
9. Evert Hoekstra, Bolsward;
10. Bert Kingma, Groningen;
14. Henkie Huitema, Joure;
15. Henk Booij, Wolvega;
16. Peter Zijlstra, Kollum;
17. Doede van Berkum, Kootstertille;
19. Ancko Boonstra, Berlikum;
20. Jan Steensma, Surhuisterveen;
23. Albert de Vries, Kollumerzwaag;
24. Han Paulusma, Opeinde;
26. Roelof de Groot, Drachten.
Amateurs-C
1. Willie Dilling, Groningen;
2. Ko Oost, Emmen;
3. Jorg Koning, Groningen;
4. Jan Hutten, Groningen;
5. Gerrit Klaas van der Meulen, Heerenveen.
Veteranen
1. Albrecht van den Akker, Sneek;
2. Roel de Vries, Zuidbroek;
3. Henk Baron, Zuidlaren;
4. Jan de Boer, Hurdegaryp;
5. Jan Welles, Terwispel;
6. René van Huizen, Nieuw-Weerdinge;
7. Gosse Hoeksma, Wolvega;
8. Sijbren Zandstra, Eastermar.
Dames (tevens Overijssel):
1. Fonny Wekema, Roden;
2. Petra Sweertman, Scheemda;
3. Linda van Oosten, Haren;
4. Jessica Bos, Heerenveen;
5. Anita Poel, Gieten;
6. Marjolein Hinfelaar, Leeuwarden;
7. Hinke Bos, Oldekerk;
8. Janita Meijeringh, Ees;
9. Frieda de Groot, De Wilp;
10. Menta Dagmar Brakel, Hardenberg.
Junioren
1. Christian van Wijhe, Norg;
2. Wopke Veenstra, Harkema;
3. Alwin Haverdings, Zuidlaren;
4. Tim Hiemstra, Rottevalle;
5. Sander Dijkstra, Grolloo;
6. Jelle Coen Bijlsma, Gytsjerk;
7. John Kerstholt, Muntendam;
8. Huib Meinardi, Noordbroek;
9. Roy Meekhof, Hoogeveen;
10. Anton Kingma, Stiens;
11. Willem-Jan Timmermans, Assen;
12. Freddy Haak, Wijnjewoude;
13. Lennard van Harskamp, Lisse;
14. Remco van der Meulen, Heerenveen;
15. Peter Arends, Oude Pekela;
18. René van der Meulen, Heerenveen;
21. Ruurd Boomsma, Sint Nicolaasga;
27. Anne van der Wal, Surhuisterveen;
28. Jelle Postma, Veenwouden.
Nieuwelingen
1. Jan-Hendrik Westra, Mûnein;
2. Marco Bos, Roden;
3. Ard Aling, Roden;
4. Pieter Willem Bruins, Roden;
5. Eelco Siebring, Assen;
6. Erik van der Wal, Heerenveen;
7. Jouke Westerbeek, Heerenveen;
8. Alfred van Wijhe, Norg;
9. Arjan Slagter, Hoogeveen;
10. Jelke Rozema, Drachtstercompagnie;
13. Eddy Weening, Harkema;
14. Dirk-Jan Holwerda, Lekkum;
17. Peter Bouma, Drachten.
Junior-dames (tevens Overijssel):
1. Els Dillerop, Groningen;
2. Andrea Bosman, Norg;
3. Simone van Duuren, Hoogeveen;
4. Lina Pepping, Gasselternijveen;
5. Eyelien Bekkering, Den Ham;
6. Ilona Meter, Alteveer.