FRANEKER (koppeltijdrit van Friesland):
17/09/1994

Amateurs-A
1. Henk Boeve, Nijverdal/Jos Wolfkamp, Raalte;
2. Hans van Dijk, Boekel/Paul van Schalen, Bakel;
3. Etienne Vergeer, Warmond/Remco van der Ven, Nieuwegein;
4. Jarich Bakker, Birdaard/Pelle Kil, Losdorp;
5. Marc Saathof, Nijverdal/Michiel Vincent, Markelo;
6. Dennis van der Meijden, Rijswijk/Dennis Heij, Zevenhuizen;
7. Sierd Steigenga, Allingawier/Henri Dorgelo, Nijverdal;
8. Maurice van Rijn, Schipluiden/Robert Koppers, Den Haag;
9. Ben Mouris, Nes aan de Amstel/Gerard van Rooyen, Wilnis;
10. Pascal Vergeer, Warmond/Patrick van Dijken, Dodewaard;
16. Martin Schuttert, Burgum/Harry Wiersma, Stiens;
19. Taeke Oppewal, Sneek/Rik van Wetten, Noordwijkerhout.
Amateurs-B
1. Albert van Ingen, Oostzaan/Bert Bakker, Zaandam;
2. Marcel Kamerlingh, Amsterdam/Jacco van 't Schip, Nes aan de Amstel;
3. Jabik-Jan Bastiaans, Groningen/Gido van der Linde, Haren;
4. René Markus, Diemen/Cor Baas, Ouderkerk aan de Amstel;
5. Ad de Kuiper, Hardinxveld/Hans Kruis, Gorinchem;
6. Benno Toenders, Oirschot/Jaap Bouwmans, Schijndel;
7. Joost van Boxel, Kaatsheuvel/Jos van Beek, Waalwijk;
8. Jelke Brinksma, Joure/Romke Veldman, Joure;
9. Jan Koper, Heemskerk/Louis Duin, Heemskerk;
10. Sjaak Eijgenhuijsen, Leeuwarden/Ancko Boonstra, Berlikum.
Amateurs-C/Dagkaarthouders
1. Ruud Lockx, Wieringerwaard/Marco Windt, Schagen;
2. Jan de Vries, Nieuw-Weerdinge/Peter Visscher, Meppel;
3. Sjoerd Koster, Leeuwarden/Jan van Berkum, Stiens;
4. Rudie Wiersma, Groningen/Jos Dijkstra, Groningen;
5. Dick van Bekkum, Varik/Richard van Bekkum, Varik;
6. Menno Boekhout, Rietmolen/Clemens Vrielink, Hengelo;
7. Bert Kingma, Stiens/Johan Wiersma, Stiens;
8. Jan van der Molen, Joure/Henkie Huitema, Joure;
9. Simon Kok, Deventer/John Zennipman, Rotterdam;
10. Jolle Speelman, Kollumerzwaag/Jan Krol, Hurdegaryp.
Veteranen
1. Jac van Kessel, Deurne/Piet de Haas, Tiel;
2. Jan de Boer, Hurdegaryp/Geert ten Cate, Leeuwarden;
3. Bert Agenant, Amersfoort/Frans Heijmeskamp, Hoogland;
4. Dirk van der Haring, Leeuwarden/Bernard Pijper, Franeker;
5. Jaap Stienstra, Beetsterzwaag/Thijs Hofstede, Leeuwarden.
Junioren
1. Mark ter Schure, Rheeze/Niels Harms, Hengelo;
2. Johan Bruinsma, Westerbork/Pim van de Haar, Klazienaveen;
3. Mark van Kuik, Best/Rolf van Kam, Liempde;
4. Marcel Duijn, Bakkum/Mark Vlijm, Avenhorn;
5. Tim Hiemstra, Rottevalle/Martien Kamp, Oudkarspel;
6. Maurice van der Lee, Haarlem/T. Vermorken;
7. Paul van Dongeren, Capelle aan de IJssel/Martin van Rij, Zuidland;
8. Peter Schep, Lopik/Juliën Smink, Hoogland;
9. Maurice Barendse, Honselersdijk/M. Horters;
10. Ernst-Jan Oudenampsen, Laren/Guido Limburg, Vaassen.
Nieuwelingen
1. Daniël Derksen, Rijswijk/Boris Berkhout, Schipluiden;
2. Alexander Barelds, Marum/Sander Dijkstra, Grolloo;
3. Jerry Cevat, Hensbroek/Ron Hoogendijk, Blokker;
4. Freddy Haak, Wijnjewoude/Wopke Veenstra, Harkema;
5. Björn Vonk, Nieuwe Pekela/John Kerstholt, Muntendam;
6. Vincent Persoon, Hardenberg/Vincent ter Schure, Hardenberg;
7. D. Bakker/Karel Bus, Amerongen;
8. B. Bouwman/D. Recht;
9. Marco Bos, Roden/Ard Aling, Roden;
10. Wilant van Gils, Schijndel/Jan de Jonge, Boxtel;
13. René van der Meulen, Heerenveen/Ruurd Boomsma, Sint Nicolaasga;
14. Hans Kopmels, Wolvega/Erik van der Wal, Heerenveen;
15. Anne van der Wal, Surhuisterveen/Herman Steensma, Surhuisterven.