MENALDUM (koppeltijdrit van Friesland):
23/09/1989

Amateurs
1. Richard Luppes, Hoogeveen/Toine Goense, Ovezande;
2. Henk Boorsma, Gorredijk/Eric Cent, Goor;
3. Patrick Rasch, Uitgeest/Maarten den Bakker, Abbenbroek;
4. Hans Rietveld, Den Bosch/Eric Knuvers, Vlijmen;
5. Jaap ten Kortenaar, Zoetermeer/Harm Jansen, Delft;
6. Patrick Eyk, Badhoevedorp/Ivan Dumernit, Amsterdam;
7. Tristan Hoffman, Groenlo/Wilco Zuijderwijk, Schagen;
8. Menno Vink, Schijndel/Raymond Thebes, Rosmalen;
9. Tim Steijger, Delft/Mario van Baarle, Pijnacker;
10. Danny Witkamp, Heemstede/Bert Spoor, Haarlem;
11. John den Braber, Rotterdam/Leo Peelen, Elden;
12. Jans Koerts, Eefde/Frank van Veenendaal, Sassenheim;
13. Lammert Huitema, Roden/Harjan van Dam, Groningen;
14. Frank Klaver, Heerhugowaard/Guido Goudsblom, Warmenhuizen;
15. Frank van Merwijk, Den Bosch/Mario Gutte, Oss;
16. Mark den Hoed, Pijnacker/Michael van der Wolf, Rotterdam;
17. Paul Mos, Pesse/Henk Tissingh, Ruinen;
18. Johan Imming, Egmond aan de Hoef/
Marc Faas, Bergen;
19. Harm Wind, Delfstrahuizen/Henk Waslander, Katlijk;
20. Hans Ruiter, Haren/Jilles Helmantel, Westeremden;
21. Yep Kramer, Oudeschoot/Thijs de Vries, Kollum;
22. Johnny Bijkerk, 't Haantje/Lucas Schuurman, Tweede Exloërmond;
23. Martijn Vos, Groningen/Bert Bruins, Vlagtwedde;
24. Johannes Veenstra, Twijzelerheide/Jan van Berkum, Jirnsum;
25. Peter van Leeuwen, Zoetermeer/Jaap van der Breggen, Berkel en Rodenrijs;
26. Marijo Orgers, Rotterdam/Lorenz Kagenaar, Rotterdam;
27. Jurjen Draaijer, Sondel/Jurjen Sweering, Sneek;
28. Taeke Oppewal, Sneek/Rudi Bissels, Beetsterzwaag;
29. Leon van Bijnen, Haarsteeg/Maurits van Heist, Haarsteeg;
30. Mathijs van der Meer, Leeuwarden/Peter Stokje, Hoogkerk;
31. Alexander van Sligtenhorst, Abcoude/Henk Leurs, Ouderkerk aan de Amstel;
32. Arend Bouwman, Eelde/Jan Koning, Kantens;
33. Gerry Takens, Nietap/Piet Pompstra, Grootegast;
34. W.J. Berghuis, Beilen/C. Knoop, Koekange;
35. Edwin Veen, Scheemda/Fokko Veen, Scheemda;
36. Marco van de Beemd, Schijf/Kuniz Kok, Breda;
37. Elmar Kuiper, Marssum/René Klompstra, Leeuwarden;
38. Auke Jolman, Diever/Jacob Brouwers, Grou;
39. Marc Leegwater, Kloosterburen/Peter Bosman, Groningen.
Liefhebbers/Veteranen
1. Piet de Haas, Tiel/Sjaak van der Loop, Ravenstein;
2. Emi Nieuwenhuis, Surhuisterveen/Joop Atsma, Surhuisterveen;
3. Marcel Kamerlingh, Amsterdam/Paul Andriessen, Nes aan de Amstel;
4. Hans Ariens, Nijmegen/Dick van Maren, Nijmegen;
5. Gerrit Prins, Oldemarkt/Ron Smits, Steenwijk;
6. Peter Beekwilder, Drunen/Jaap Bouwmans, Schijndel;
7. Sjoerd Koster, Leeuwarden/Anne Koster, Leeuwarden;
8. Henk Hijmissen, Harderwijk/Robert Hoffman, Ermelo;
9. Kees van Haastrecht, Voorhout/Hans Schoelink, Leiderdorp;
10. Jan Schellevis, Poeldijk/Vincent Schippers, Zoetermeer;
11. Chris Nelemans, Deurne/Jan van Boxtel, Mill;
12. Wim Welman, Hengelo/Vincent Haanappel, Hengelo;
13. Jan de Boer, Hurdegaryp/Klaas Stobbe, De Wilp;
14. Evert Dickhof, Oldebroek/Gerhard Bouwhuis, Zwolle;
15. Jan Breukel, Rotterdam/Michiel Faro, Rotterdam;
16. Sieger Veenstra, Veenoord/Gerard Wesselhuis, Emmen;
17. L. Jumelet, Bruinisse/D. van Duivendijk, Bruinisse;
18. Bennie van der Heide, Kollumerzwaag/Hedzer Kooistra, Kollumerzwaag;
19. Willem van Melzen, Zoetermeer/Peter van Melzen, Leidschendam;
20. Menno Boekhout, Rietmolen/Clemens Vrielink, Hengelo;
21. Jan Klaren, Vroomshoop/Henk van Pijkeren, Rijssen;
22. Harm Remminga, Loppersum/Tonny van der Ploeg, 't Zandt;
23. Gerrie Veen, Slochteren/Bert-Arjen Millenaar, Siddeburen;
24. Sietse Wiersma, Goutum/Geert ten Cate, Leeuwarden;
25. Peter van Gils, Dongen/Gerrit Pruijssers, Raamsdonksveer;
26. Jappie Knol, Drachten/Durk Steensma, Surhuisterveen;
27. Leo Kruger, Dalfsen/Rien Mensink, Sibculo;
28. Herman Last, Hattem/Henk ten Have, Hattem;
29. Albert Meijer, Assen/Luc Oosterhoff, Assen;
30. Benny Wagenaar, Marum/Thies Hiemstra, Marum;
31. John Dommerholt, Deventer/Martin Veldkamp, Deventer;
32. Jaap Smit, Franeker/Jimmo Smit, Sappemeer;
33. Doede van Berkum, Kootstertille/Herman Schulte, Boelenslaan;
34. Bertus Walda, Kollum/Wiebe Meerstra, Kollum;
35. Benny de Raad, Drachten/Mark Cuperus, Drachten;
36. Simon Tadema, Surhuizum/Sake Brouwer, Surhuizum;
37. Geert Klaas, Stiens/Oebele Kempenaar, Oudwoude;
38. Rudolf Kramer, Drachten/Max van der Klooster, Drachten;
39. Harm Zijlstra, Echtenerbrug/J. Wiegmink, Heerenveen.
Junioren
1. Leon van Bon, Apeldoorn/Servais Knaven, Zevenaar;
2. Jeroen Hermes, Liempde/Roger Vaessen, Meers;
3. Pelle Kil, Losdorp/Albert Jan Jakobs, Emmen;
4. Patrick van Dijken, Dodewaard/Arno van Kessel, Nijmegen;
5. Pascal Vergeer, Warmond/Rob Lenting, Delft;
6. Jeroen Blijlevens, Rijen/Eric van de Boom, Dongen;
7. Corné van Wanrooy, Geffen/Adrie den Tek, Nieuwaal;
8. Michiel van Antwerpen, Wommels/Fokko Oppewal, Sneek;
9. Alfred Rooks, Donkerbroek/Michael Boogerd, Den Haag;
10. Michael Zijlaard, Rotterdam/Roland Ottevanger, Nieuwpoort;
11. Jeroen Duyn, Wervershoof/Francesco Lutterman, Den Helder;
12. Casimir Vink, Schijndel/Jurgen Gilsing, Netterden;
13. Mark Weichert, Bergen/Niels van Stralen, Heerhugowaard;
14. Tonny Koppers, Den Haag/Evert Cairns, Pijnacker;
15. Arjan Zweerink, Dinxperlo/Mano Lubbers, Warnsveld;
16. Jan Boven, Woldendorp/Richard Rijkens, 't Zandt;
17. John Wiskerke, Kortgene/Frank Zoetewei, Kapelle;
18. Ralph Wigger, Rossum/Patrick Grunder, Oldenzaal;
19. Kamiel Schuller, Boxtel/Sander van Berkel, Ammerzoden;
20. Dick van der Meer, Leeuwarden/Gert-Jan Nienhuis, Dokkum;
21. Toon van Meegen, Arnhem/Jerry van Zoelen, Culemborg;
22. Wolfgang Drees, Aurich (West-Duitsland)/Michel Schweter, Aurich (West-
Duitsland;
23. Thijs Postma, Warmenhuizen/Chris Ooyevaar, Warmenhuizen;
24. Remco Kuiper, Marssum/Bert Kingma, Stiens;
25. Henry van der Ploeg, 't Zandt/Marco Dagelet, Groningen;
26. Roland Peters, Druten/Hans Vermeulen, Druten;
27. Jetze Boersma, Steggerda/Auke van der Weide, Heerenveen;
28. Stefan Kieftenbeld, Beverwijk/Chris Gertenbach, Heemskerk;
29. Arjan Wormmeester, Venhuizen/Sikko Luinge, Grolloo.
Nieuwelingen
1. Mike Hassing, Noordwijk/Etienne Vergeer, Warmond;
2. Rayender van Dongen, Den Helder/Wiebren Veenstra, Harkema;
3. Jarich Bakker, Birdaard/Rink Nieuwenhuis, Leeuwarden;
4. Perry Jilissen, Beugen/Alexander van Bavel, Sint Anthonis;
5. Bertwin Zwiers, Weerdinge/Victor Feitsma, Hollandscheveld;
6. Willem van Dam, Wageningen/Jeremy Eilander, Apeldoorn;
7. Jarno Klaucke, Laaghalen/Tjalling Udding, Smilde;
8. Jan Steenstra, Dokkum/Albert Schurer, Bakkeveen;
9. Martien Weber, Best/Fasco den Bresser, Best;
10. Anne van der Veen, Harkema/René Westra, Dokkum;
11. Martijn Franke, Hengelo/Rob Velthuis, Almelo;
12. Jurgen Lamers, Zutphen/Alexander Beuseker, Zutphen;
13. Pieter Hagemeijer, Cuijk/Marc van Koppenhagen, Elst;
14. Warner Veltman, Olterterp/Jan Sietse de Haan, Grootegast;
15. Jacob Slenema, Roden/Arend Bos, Roden;
16. Klaas Hummel, Fluitenberg/Jan Willem Martens, De Wijk;
17. Matthijs van Bon, Apeldoorn/Menno Klunder, Deventer.