MENALDUM (koppeltijdrit van Friesland):
24/09/1988

Amateurs
1. Anthony Theus, Bergeijk/Jaap ten Kortenaar, Zoetermeer;
2. Richard Mulder, Meppel/Arno Ottevanger, Rosmalen;
3. Hans Rietveld, Den Bosch/Eric Knuvers, Vlijmen;
4. Anne Harm Nauta, Stiens/Marcel Antoons, Leeuwarden;
5. Thijs de Vries, Kollum/Ralph Moorman, Amsterdam;
6. Freddy Wolsink, Aalten/Henk Boorsma, Gorredijk;
7. Jos van der Pas, Rosmalen/Frank van Veenendaal, Sassenheim;
8. Mathieu Hendriks, Berkel en Rodenrijs/Anton van Putten, Oudenhoorn;
9. Hans Meeter, Enspijk/Frank van Merwijk, Den Bosch;
10. Menno Vink, Schijndel/Raymond Thebes, Rosmalen;
11. Johan Imming, Egmond aan de Hoef/Marc Faas, Bergen;
12. Martijn van Moorsel, Gerwen/Eddy Bouwmans, Aarle-Rixtel;
13. Bob Rijkenberg, Amsterdam/Jaap van den Brink, Driemond;
22. Jan van Berkum, Irnsum/Johannes Veenstra, Twijzelerheide;
27. Jan Welles, Terwispel/Henk Waslander, Katlijk.
Veteranen
1. Joop van Dijken, Dodewaard/Piet de Haas, Tiel;
2. Emi Nieuwenhuis, Surhuisterveen/Klaas Stobbe, De Wilp;
3. Gerard Albrink, Uitgeest/Ton Duin, Castricum;
4. Herman Protzman, Almelo/Roelf Huls, Hengelo;
5. Geert ten Cate, Leeuwarden/Sietse Wiersma, Goutum;
6. Edso Broesder, Alkmaar/Jan van der Haven, Alkmaar;
7. Max van der Klooster, Drachten/Flip van der Meer, Jubbega;
8. Fokko Riks, Langelo/Fokko Dagelet, Groningen.
Liefhebbers
1. Rick Meessen, Nijmegen/Ger Bongers, Nijmegen;
2. Paul Andriessen, Amstelveen/Marcel Kamerlingh, Amsterdam;
3. Dick van Mariën, Nijmegen/Hans Ariëns, Nijmegen;
4. Albert van Ingen, Oostzaan/Bert Bakker, Oostzaan;
5. Gerrit Prins, Oldemarkt/Ron Smits, Steenwijk;
6. Robert Godfroid, Monnickendam/W. Stoppelenburg, Amsterdam;
7. Maas van Schoonhoven, Ederveen/Albert Welgraven, Bennekom;
8. Johan Hoekstra, Leeuwarden/Rienk de Vries, Hardegarijp;
9. Cor van der Tol, Poortugaal/Nout Westerbeke, Westkapelle;
10. Peter Veldt, Purmerend/Cor Veldt, Purmerend;
13. Wybe Bosma, Bakkeveen/Benny de Raad, Drachten;
14. Jan de Boer, Hardegarijp/Hylke Kooistra;
15. Ancko Boonstra, Leeuwarden/Oebele Kempenaar, Oudwoude.
Junioren
1. Jeroen van Gisbergen, Nijmegen/Danny Nelissen, Sittard;
2. Tristan Hoffman, Groenlo/Patrick van Dijken, Dodewaard;
3. Pelle Kil, Losdorp/Albert Jan Jakobs, Emmen;
4. Edgar van Meer, Oud Gastel/Jack Buckens, Oud Gastel;
5. Pascal Vergeer, Warmond/Rob Lenting, Delft;
6. Servais Knaven, Zevenaar/Aart Vierhouten, Purmerend;
7. Adrie den Tek, Nieuwaal/Corné van Wanrooy, Geffen;
8. René Eickhof, Apeldoorn/John den Braber, Rotterdam;
9. Michel Löhr, Oldeberkoop/Michiel van Antwerpen, Wommels;
10. Marcel Beemster, Venhuizen/Jeroen Duyn, Onderdijk;
17. Mathijs van der Meer, Leeuwarden/Dick van der Meer, Leeuwarden.
Nieuwelingen
1. Marcel Boerma, Apeldoorn/Leon van Bon, Apeldoorn;
2. Ralph Wigger, Rossum/Patrick Grunder, Oldenzaal;
3. Rob Peters, Vianen/Alfred Rooks, Donkerbroek;
4. Tonny Koppers, Den Haag/Dennis Oorthuis, Rijswijk;
5. Christiaan van Uden, Den Bosch/Hans van Uden, Oss;
6. Barry Laurijsen, Reusel/Jurgen Verhagen, Nijnsel;
7. Jan Boven, Woldendorp/André Geersing, Groningen;
8. Roger Vrancken, Bunde/Roy Gortzen, Kerkrade;
9. Marc Jansen, Uden/Wiljan van der Locht, Uden;
10. Roelof Jan Drijfhout, Menaldum/Ferry de Vries, Leeuwarden.