SURHUISTERVEEN
11/08/1988

Profs
1. Jelle Nijdam, Zundert;
2. Steven Rooks, Warmenhuizen;
3. Wiebren Veenstra, Harkema;
4. Henk Lubberding, Voorst;
5. Eddy Schurer, Bakkeveen;
6. Gert Jakobs, Helmond;
7. Johannes Draaijer, Hoeven;
8. Theo Appeldoorn, Roosendaal;
9. Theo Smit, Zwanenburg;
10. Jan Siemons, Zundert;
11. Jan Wijnants, Veerle (België);
12. Jacques van der Poel, Hoogerheide;
13. Marc van Orsouw, Oijen;
14. Martin Hendriks, Assen;
15. Frank Pirard, Breda;
16. Marco van der Hulst, Haarlem;
17. Patrick Verschueren, Boortmeerbeek (België);
18. Ron Mackay, De Meern;
19. Rob Kleinsman, Hengelo;
20. Stefan Morjean, Kluisbergen (België);
21. Reinier Groenendaal, Sint Michielsgestel;
22. Dick Dekker, Hoogeveen;
23. Dag Otto Lauritzen, Noorwegen;
24. Raul Alcala, Horgen (Mexico);
25. Gerard Veldscholten, Oldenzaal;
26. Martin Schalkers, Noordwijkerhout;
27. Jos Haex, Meeuwen (België);
28. Nathan Dahlberg;
29. Patrick Roeland, Denderhoutem (België);
30. Toine Poels, Oeffelt.
Amateurs
1. Herman Snoeijink, Denekamp;
2. Tonnie Teuben, Heerenveen;
3. Fausto Jonker, Midwoud;
4. Theo Snoeijink, Denekamp;
5. Dries Timmer, Vries;
6. Henk Boorsma, Gorredijk;
7. Jurrien Schuitema, Wildervank;
8. Erik van der Heide, Giethoorn;
9. Johannes Veenstra, Twijzelerheide;
10. Marcel Antoons, Leeuwarden;
11. Wietse Veenstra, Harkema;
12. Johnny Bijkerk, 't Haantje;
13. Han Vaanhold, Haaksbergen;
14. Geert Louwes, Nuis;
15. Anne Harm Nauta, Stiens;
16. Rudi Bissels, Beetsterzwaag;
17. Peter Stokje, Hoogkerk;
18. Harjan van Dam, Leeuwarden;
19. Anne Koster, Leeuwarden;
20. Wim de Lange, IJsselmuiden;
21. Wilco Spoelman, Balk;
22. Jan van Berkum, Irnsum.
Liefhebbers/Veteranen
1. Johan Hup, Kampen;
2. Joop Atsma, Surhuisterveen;
3. Bonne van der Meer, Jubbega;
4. Luuk Oosterhof, Assen;
5. Emi Nieuwenhuis, Surhuisterveen;
6. Jan Bakker, Wijnjewoude;
7. Geert ten Cate, Leeuwarden;
8. Harrie Löwik, Vriezenveen;
9. Rick Meessen, Nijmegen;
10. Jannes Weerman, Nijeholtwolde;
11. Henk Weerman, Nijeholtwolde;
12. Erik Fidder, Annen;
13. Niels Hoorn, Schagerbrug;
14. Albert Bos, Gasselte;
15. Ruud Papiermole, Wezep;
16. Dirk Steenstra, Dokkum;
17. Klaas Stobbe, De Wilp;
18. Sjoerd Koster, Leeuwarden;
19. Henk Baron, Zuidlaren;
20. Jaap van der Heide, Kollumerzwaag;
21. Wieger Baron, Oosterwolde;
22. Frans Hinrichs, Delfzijl;
23. Jan de Boer, Hardegarijp;
24. Hans van der Meer, Zuidlaren.