HEERENVEEN
13/05/1988

Amateurs
1. Thijs de Vries, Kollum;
2. Robert Boringa, Leeuwarden;
3. Harjan van Dam, Leeuwarden;
4. Anne Harm Nauta, Stiens;
5. Tonnie Teuben, Heerenveen;
6. Ronnie Hofman, Zuidlaren;
7. Henk Sikma, Oudkerk;
8. Wim de Lange, IJselmuiden;
9. Wilco Spoelman, Balk;
10. Herman Fledderus, Wolvega;
11. Rob Ziemerink, Oldenzaal;
12. Bert Uiterwijk Winkel, Hoogeveen;
13. Dick Bol, Gorredijk;
14. Gerrit Hofstra, Drachten;
15. Jan van Berkum, Irnsum;
16. Gert Bloemberg, Assen;
17. Jan Kleefstra, Akkrum;
18. Johannes Veenstra, Twijzelerheide;
19. Ard Alderts, Heerenveen;
20. Mathijs de Vries, Heerenveen;
21. Gerrit Herrema, Buitenpost.
Liefhebbers/Veteranen
1. Anne Koster, Leeuwarden;
2. Klaas Stobbe, De Wilp;
3. Emi Nieuwenhuis, Surhuisterveen;
4. Jan Bakker, Wijnjewoude;
5. Eric Wessels, Barger-Oosterveld;
6. Henk Baron, Zuidlaren;
7. Tjeerd van der Veer, Assendelft;
8. Erik Fidder, Annen;
9. Dieks Prenger, Hardenberg;
10. Meint van der Galiën, Drogeham;
11. Leon Tönis, Oldenzaal;
12. Robert Hoffman, Ermelo;
13. Leo Hollemans, Emmer-Compascuum;
14. Durk Steensma, Surhuisterveen;
15. Karst Boender, Genemuiden;
16. Johan Hup, Kampen;
17. Jan Olde Meule, Tubbergen;
18. Ruud Papiermole, Wezep.
Junioren
1. Pelle Kil, Losdorp;
2. Edwin Veen, Scheemda;
3. Sietse Sietzema, Eestrum;
4. Gert Zwetsloot, Voorhout;
5. Jan Hof, Heerenveen;
6. Sake Jan Kinkelaar;
7. Dave Tappel, Veendam;
8. Gerben Bartels, Ommen;
9. Harald Troost, Terwolde;
10. Klaas Kooistra, Harkema;
11. Wim de Vries, Oldeberkoop;
12. Hielke Koning, Dokkum;
13. Marcel Kranenburg, Wolvega;
14. Ton van Dinther, Heesch;
15. Gerrit Rooks, Donkerbroek;
16. Jan de Vries, Assen;
17. Remco Kuiper, Marssum;
18. Marcel Pultrum, Surhuisterveen;
19. Erik Bruin, De Wijk;
20. Robert Kuipers, Nijverdal.
Nieuwelingen
1. Alfred Rooks, Donkerbroek;
2. Bert Witteveen, Drogeham;
3. Brian Pleijhuis, Oldenzaal;
4. Wiebren Veenstra, Harkema;
5. Victor Feitsma, Hoogeveen;
6. André Geersing, Groningen;
7. Mike Hoogstra, Muntendam;
8. Bert Slomp, Hasselt;
9. Carlo de Lijster, Made;
10. Marcel Dekker, Veendam;
11. Anne van der Veen, Harkema;
12. Richard Rijkens, 't Zandt;
13. Marc Bakker, Lelystad;
14. Paul Smeding, Drachten;
15. Gert Jan Oosterbos, Jubbega;
16. Alexander Beuker, Zutphen;
17. Freddy Troost, Terwolde;
18. Fokko Oppewal, Sneek;
19. René Wijngaard, Veendam.