SUAWOUDE (koppeltijdrit van Leeuwarden):
27/09/1986

Amateurs
1. Frank Kersten, Geldrop/Egon van Kessel, Kerkdriel;
2. Ralph Moorman, Amsterdam/Rik Moorman, Amsterdam;
3. Eric Cent, Goor/Harrie Rozendal, Voorst;
4. Jan Welles, Terwispel/Jacob Dijkstra, Haskerhorne;
5. Eddy Schurer, Bakkeveen/Jan Steensma, Surhuisterveen;
6. Henk Sikma, Oudkerk/Thijs de Vries, Kollum;
7. Hans Rietveld, Den Bosch/Frank van Merwijk, Den Bosch;
8. Johan Imming, Egmond aan de Hoef/Fausto Jonker, Midwoud;
9. Henk Jan van Beek, Apeldoorn/Leo Pelgrom, Olst;
10. Gerard Dekker, Hoogeveen/Dick Dekker, Hoogeveen;
11. Jaap van den Brink, Driemond/Carlo Raaijmakers, Den Helder;
12. Robert Hoffman, Ermelo/Henri Nijboer, Emst;
13. Yep Kramer, Oudeschoot/Herman Fledderus, Wolvega;
14. Feike Tibben, Epse/Wouter van der Bor, Epe;
15. Sjabbo Smedes, Grootegast/Gerrit Hofstra, Drachten;
16. Harjan van Dam, Leeuwarden/Anne Harm Nauta, Stiens;
22. Halbe de Vries, Surhuizum/Johannes Veenstra, Twijzelerheide;
24. Robert Winkel, Leeuwarden/Jimmo Smit, Franeker.
Veteranen
1. Emi Nieuwenhuis, Surhuisterveen/Jappie Knol, Drachten;
2. Johan Pluimers, Enter/Herman Protzman, Almelo;
3. Siem Kamp, Oudkarspel/Edso Broesder, Alkmaar;
4. Durk Steensma, Surhuisterveen/Siebe van der Galiën, Drogeham;
5. Jan de Boer, Hardegarijp/Henk de Vries, Surhuizum;
6. Sietse Wiersma, Goutum/Geert ten Cate, Leeuwarden;
7. R. Wieren/Karel van Nimwegen, Bunnik;
8. Jan Jongsma, Drachten/Sjoerd van Manen, Drachten.
Liefhebbers
1. Peter Veldt, Purmerend/Cor Veldt, Purmerend;
2. Marcel Antoons, Leeuwarden/Frits Visser, Leeuwarden;
3. Sam Broersma, Zoutelande/Nout Westerbeke, Westkapelle;
4. Peter van den Maagdenberg, Groningen/Erik Oortwijn, Groningen;
5. René Santegoed/Jaap Bouwmans, Schijndel;
6. Hans Stuart, Loenen aan de Vecht/H. Kriek;
7. Cor van der Tol, Poortugaal/S. Hofma;
8. Bert Kelly, Hollandscheveld/A. Roelofs;
9. P. de Jong/F. Kamsteeg;
10. Jaap Boersma, Drachten/Onno Koopmans, Leeuwarden;
12. Klaas Venema, Veenwouden/Jetze Wagenaar, Eestrum;
16. Sipwim Postma, Buitenpost/Auke Witteveen, Drogeham;
19. Sipke van der Meulen, Driesum/Jaap de With, Tietjerk.
Junioren
1. Ton de Pie, Medemblik/Leo Peelen, Elden;
2. Richard Luppes, Hoogeveen/Richard Mulder, Meppel;
3. Arno van Boeijen, Baarn/Stan Janssen, Siebengewald;
4. Maurice van Parree, De Rijp/Walter Butter, Purmerend;
5. Ron Jonker, Warmenhuizen/Marc Faas, Bergen;
6. Dirk Jan Lieuwes, Alkmaar/Wilco Zuijderwijk, Monster;
7. Erik van der Eng/Emiel Jansen;
8. Gerrit Pluimers, Enter/René Nijhuis, Markelo;
9. Henk Gijzen, Balk/Taeke Oppewal, Sneek;
10. John Bruin, Waarland/Rick Strooper, Tuitjenhorn;
16. Jacob Wijnia, Dokkum/Wietse Veenstra, Harkema;
22. René Marcel van Dijk, Veenwouden/Jan Heeringa, Kollum;
25. Auke Bosma, Buitenpost/Oebele Kempenaar, Oudwoude.
Nieuwelingen
1. Erik Dekker, Hoogeveen/Bennie Gosink, Coevorden;
2. Patrick Strouken, Munstergeleen/Ronald van Duuren, Rozenburg;
3. Mathijs van der Meer, Leeuwarden/Raymond Kroon, Oud Gastel;
4. Gunnar Hommes/Danny Overgaag, 's-Gravenzande;
5. Dennis Butter, Purmerend/Ronald Knook, Purmer;
6. Wim de Vries, Oldeberkoop/Jan Hof, Heerenveen;
7. Jeroen van Gisbergen, Nijmegen/Marcel Alma, Harskamp;
8. Albert Jan Jakobs, Emmen/Albert Dijkstra, Odoorn;
9. Sietse Sietzema, Eestrum/Klaas Kooistra, Harkema;
10. T. Wit/Niels Jimmink, De Waal.