SURHUISTERVEEN
14/08/1986

Profs
1. Theo Smit, Zwanenburg;
2. Henk Lubberding, Voorst;
3. Gert Jakobs, Helmond;
4. Heddie Nieuwdorp, Yerseke;
5. Claude Criquelion, Deux-Acren (België);
6. Hans Langerijs, Waddinxveen;
7. Joop Zoetemelk, Germigny l'Eveque;
8. Jean-René Bernaudeau, Frankrijk;
9. Peter Stevenhaagen, Haarlem;
10. Fons van Katwijk, Oploo;
11. Jos Lammertink, Wierden;
12. Johan van der Velde, Rijsbergen;
13. Erwin Nijboer, Denekamp;
14. Jan Siemons, Zundert;
15. Leon Nevels, Thorn;
16. Steven Rooks, Castricum;
17. Adrie van Houwelingen, Zaltbommel;
18. Bert Wekema, Drunen;
19. Dirk Krikilion, België;
20. René Martens, Kermt (België);
21. Sylvester Aarts, Kruiningen;
22. Hennie Stamsnijder, Enter;
23. Ron Groen, Baarn;
24. Frits Pirard, Dorst;
25. Ralf Elshof, Epe;
26. Martin Kemp, Made;
27. Jan Wijnants, Veerle (België);
28. Jelle Nijdam, Zundert;
29. Vincent Barteau, Frankrijk;
30. Wim de Ruiter, Doetinchem;
31. Henk Boeve, Nijverdal;
32. Gerrit Solleveld, De Lier.
Amateurs interclubwedstrijd;
omnium;
Ploegentijdrit
1. Otto Ebbens, Zwaagwesteinde;
2. WV Drachten, Drachten;
3. Olympia, Heerenveen;
4. De Friesche Leeuw, Leeuwarden. Afvalwedstrijd
1. Harjan van Dam, Leeuwarden;
2. Gerrit Hofstra, Drachten;
3. Wiebren Veenstra, Harkema;
4. Eddy Schurer, Bakkeveen;
5. Anne Koster, Leeuwarden;
6. Rudi Bissels, Beetsterzwaag;
7. Peter Huitema, Tjerkwerd;
8. Joop Schippers, Drachten. Klassementswedstrijd
1. Wiebren Veenstra, Harkema;
2. Jacob Dijkstra, Haskerhorne;
3. Henk Sikma, Oudkerk;
4. Jan Steensma, Surhuisterveen;
5. Anne Harm Nauta, Stiens;
6. Dick Bol, Gorredijk;
7. Jan van Berkum, Irnsum;
8. Thijs de Vries, Kollum. Eindklassement
1. Otto Ebbens Anne Koster, Leeuwarden;
Thijs de Vries, Kollum;
Henk Sikma, Oudkerk;
Johannes Veenstra, Twijzelerheide;
Wiebren Veenstra, Harkema;
Harjan van Dam, Leeuwarden;
Robert Winkel, Leeuwarden;
Gerke van Dekken, Hoogkerk, Zwaagwesteinde;
2. WV Drachten, Drachten;
3. Olympia, Heerenveen;
4. De Friesche Leeuw, Leeuwarden.
Liefhebbers/Veteranen
1. Johan Hup, Kampen;
2. Ruud Papiermole, Wezep;
3. Albert Bos, Gasselte;
4. Durk Steensma, Surhuisterveen;
5. Emi Nieuwenhuis, Surhuisterveen;
6. Klaas Stobbe, De Wilp;
7. Bonne van der Meer, Jubbega;
8. Hans Egberts, Norg;
9. Henk Baron, Zuidlaren;
10. Loek Mulder, Groningen;
11. Siebe van der Galiën, Drogeham;
12. Marcel Antoons, Leeuwarden;
13. Jappie Knol, Drachten;
14. Mathijs de Vries, Oosterwolde;
15. Peter Vredenburg, Steenwijkerwold;
16. Simon Tadema, Surhuizum;
17. Jetze Wagenaar, Eestrum;
18. Klaas Venema, Veenwouden.