DRACHTEN (veldrit):
27/10/1984

Amateurs/Profs
1. Huub Kools, Baarle-Nassau;
2. Cees van de Wereld, Nieuwkoop;
3. Martin Hendriks, Assen;
4. Ties Verhagen, Eerde;
5. Ronald Rol, Alkmaar;
6. Piet Pieters, Jubbega;
7. Martin Niessen, Eindhoven;
8. Michel Meere, Alphen aan den Rijn;
9. Casper van der Meer, Roelofarendsveen;
10. Marinus Sprakel, Rijssen;
11. René Vos, Assen;
12. Jos Korevaar, Molenaarsgraaf;
13. Hans Nieuwenhuis, Steenderen;
14. Ronald Weustink, Denekamp;
15. Thijs de Vries, Kollum;
16. Dik van Dalen, Amersfoort;
17. René Brummelhuis, Denekamp;
18. René van Diesen, Kerkdriel;
19. Gert Dolfsma, Kampen;
20. Fred Buitenhuis, Apeldoorn;
21. Wil Branderhorst, Breukelen;
22. Jan Steensma, Surhuisterveen;
23. René ter Haar, Almelo;
24. Auke Jolman, Mensingeweer;
25. Gerrit van Hall, Zuidwolde;
28. Johannes Draaijer, Sondel.
Liefhebbers/Veteranen
1. Klaas Stobbe, De Wilp;
2. Wil van Dompseler, Harderwijk;
3. Bonne van der Meer, Jubbega;
4. Jan Olde Meule, Tubbergen;
5. Eddy Nijhuis, Vaassen;
6. Piet Vliegen, Veldhoven;
7. Trijnko Veenhuis, Eelde;
8. Wim Schut, Gieten;
9. Gerrit Tiemens, Terwolde;
10. Max van der Klooster, Drachten;
11. Ruud Nanninga, Lelystad;
12. Paul Hoogwater, Groningen;
13. Theo Sleiderink, Oldenzaal;
14. Dick Witteveen, Vaassen;
15. Wim Zandbergen, Hardenberg;
19. Jannes Weerman, Nijeholtwolde;
22. Henk de Vries, Surhuizum;
23. Henk Weerman senior, Nijeholtwolde;
24. Frits Visser, Leeuwarden.
Junioren
1. Eddy Kouiss, Katwijk aan Zee;
2. Johan Reumer, Kampen;
3. René Pluis, Ruischerbrug;
4. Harm Jan Weevers, Steenderen;
5. Wiebren Veenstra, Harkema;
6. Everardus Roek, Almelo;
7. Gerrit Waanders, Almelo;
8. Halbe de Vries, Surhuizum;
9. Cees Slingerland, Bergambacht;
10. Gerrit van Heun, Nijverdal;
11. Bert Bruinsma, Nijverdal;
12. Tonnie Teuben, Heerenveen;
13. Harold Jansen, Heiloo;
14. Dick Dekker, Hoogeveen;
15. Elwin Smid, Heiloo;
16. Theo Jan Jansma, Drachten;
18. Berend van den Akker, Gorredijk.
Nieuwelingen
1. Rudy Nagengast, Hoogeveen;
2. Arno van Boeijen, Baarn;
3. Paul Mos, Pesse;
4. Ebbel Hofstede, Drachten;
5. Roelof Timmermans, Hardenberg;
6. Richard Westhof, Soest;
7. Richard Bazuin, Assen;
8. Jacob Ouwerkerk, Hoogeveen;
9. Leo Pieters, Jubbega;
10. Richard Mulder, Meppel;
13. Wietse Veenstra, Harkema.