EENRUM (districtskampioenschappen):
09/06/1984

Amateurs
1. Anne Koster, Leeuwarden;
2. Eddy Schurer, Bakkeveen;
3. Johannes Draaijer, Sondel;
4. Jacob Dijkstra, Joure;
5. Peter Huitema, Tjerkwerd;
6. Jan Kleefstra, Akkrum;
7. Jan Steensma, Surhuisterveen;
8. Piet Pieters, Jubbega;
9. Jappie de Vries, Ureterp;
10. Willem ten Boom, Joure;
11. Durk Steensma, Surhuisterveen;
12. Jaap Stienstra, Drachten;
13. Wieger Oosterwoud, Ureterp;
14. Karst van der Veen, Augustinusga;
15. Jacob Brouwers, Sint Annaparochie;
16. Meint Dijk, Tietjerk;
17. Harry Wijnja, Bolsward;
18. Jacob van der Zee, Sneek.
Veteranen
1. Klaas Stobbe, De Wilp;
2. Sietse Wiersma, Goutum;
3. Siebe van der Galiën, Bakkeveen;
4. Klaas Jorritsma, Leeuwarden;
5. Jappie Knol, Drachten;
6. Henk Hoekstra, Ureterp;
7. Henk de Vries, Surhuizum;
8. Jan Goosen, Leeuwarden;
9. Piet van Dijk, Terwispel;
10. Ton Teuben, Heerenveen.
Liefhebbers
1. Bonne van der Meer, Jubbega;
2. Sjoerd Koster, Leeuwarden;
3. Thijs Hofstede, Westlaren;
4. Joop Atsma, Surhuisterveen;
5. Dirk Steenstra, Dokkum;
6. Doede van Berkum, Kootstertille;
7. Arie Leonhardt, Rotstergaast;
8. Jimmo Smit, Franeker;
9. Robert Winkel, Franeker;
10. Henk Waslander, Sintjohannesga;
11. Theo van der Zee, Dokkum;
12. Anne Hulshoff, Leeuwarden;
13. Henk Dam, Harkema.
Dames (officieus):
1. Gonnie Brouwer-De Bruin, Mantgum;
2. Elske van der Meer, Jubbega.
Junioren
1. Halbe de Vries, Surhuizum;
2. Theo Jan Jansma, Drachten;
3. Minne Posthumus, Surhuizum;
4. Harm Klaren, Heerenveen;
5. Tonnie Teuben, Heerenveen;
6. Anne Jan Dijksma, Nieuwehorne;
7. Gerke Jaarsma, Wolvega;
8. Frank van Duinen, Franeker;
9. Klaas Bos, Oudehaske;
10. Berend van den Akker, Gorredijk;
11. Douwe Bekius, Ternaard;
12. Harmen Dijkstra, Drachten;
13. Jaap Russchen, Drachten.
Nieuwelingen
1. Rudi Bissels, Drachten;
2. Abe Siderius, Oranjewoud;
3. Henk Gijzen, Balk;
4. Peter van der Hengel, Rohel;
5. Thomas Hut, Harkema;
6. Jannes Donker, Bakkeveen;
7. Ebbel Hofstede, Drachten;
8. Laurens Stamhuis, Drachten.
Nieuwelinge-dames (officieus):
1. Lenie Dijkstra, Joure;
2. Greetje Jongsma,
Opeinde;
3. Claudio Fiorello, Leeuwarden.