HEERENVEEN
03/06/1978

Amateurs
1. Bé Duit, Hoogezand;
2. Dick Groen, Sint Pancras;
3. Louis Suiker, Warmenhuizen;
4. Jan Spijker, Kampen;
5. Egbert Koersen, Emmeloord;
6. Bauke Hoekstra, Stiens;
7. Bert Wekema, Peize;
8. Gerrit Möhlmann, Apeldoorn;
9. Leo Hollemans, Emmen;
10. Albert Hulzebosch, Nijeveen;
11. Gerrit Brokelman, Hardenberg;
12. Jan Welles, Heerenveen;
13. Matthé Pronk, Warmenhuizen;
14. Jan Lookamp, Vroomshoop;
15. Geert Bouwman, Woltersum;
16. Anne Minkes, Leeuwarden;
17. Andries Nieuwenhuis, Surhuisterveen;
18. Popke Akkerman, Donkerbroek;
19. Luuk Aalders, Nieuw-Roden;
20. Gerard Schalk, Assen.
Liefhebbers
1. Johan Hup, Kampen;
2. Henk Roos, Anna Paulowna;
3. Kees Hoogland, Akersloot;
4. Robert Hoffman, Ermelo;
5. Henk Kuiper, Nieuw-Amsterdam;
6. Simon Lust, Tuitjenhorn;
7. Fred Bakhuijsen, Heerhugowaard;
8. Hans Kooy, Apeldoorn;
9. Max van der Klooster, Drachten;
10. Cees van Diepen, Hoogkarspel;
11. H. Drost, Kampen;
12. Arie Stet, Middenmeer;
13. Pier Dijkstra, Schoonoord;
14. Piet Hittema, Heerhugowaard;
15. Ruud Caarels, Zaandam;
16. Simon Kamp, Oudkarspel;
17. Harm Meijer, Vollenhove;
18. Dirk Glas, Zuidlaren;
19. Joop Potma, Schoorl;
20. Jan Boender, Genemuiden.
Junioren
1. Marcel ten Barge, Eibergen;
2. Dries Klein, Ter Apel;
3. Peter Steijn, Wierden;
4. Frits Roosenboom, Kampen;
5. Teun Hoving, Smilde;
6. Henk Wildeman, Ermelo;
7. Gerrit Teunis, Wierden;
8. Jan Koster, Nijverdal;
9. Jos Alberts, Neede;
10. Henri Emens, Deventer;
11. Henk Bouwman, Eelde;
12. Johan Schipper, Almelo;
13. Fré de Jonge, Alteveer;
14. David Pots, Hoogkerk;
15. Ronald Horn, Almelo;
16. André van der Horst, Almelo;
17. Peter Timmerman, Steenwijk;
18. Jan Hekman, Den Ham;
19. Sierd Oosting, Smilde;
20. Gerrit Weerman, Elburg.
Nieuwelingen
1. Rik Moorman, Amsterdam;
2. Peter Pieters, Zwanenburg;
3. Luc Wieringa, Hoogezand;
4. Johan Robbe, Veendam;
5. Ronald Rol, Alkmaar;
6. Peter Caarels, Goor;
7. Rick Haster, Amsterdam;
8. Jan Roelof de Boer, Wanneperveen;
9. Geert Knigge, Veendam;
10. Wim Meijer, Musselkanaal;
11. Auke Jolman, Wehe den Hoorn;
12. Willem Roelinga, Heerenveen;
13. Mario Stuiver, Zwanenburg;
14. Gies Bakker, Eenrum;
15. Hans van Beekum, Oudorp;
16. Theo Bakker, Heerenveen;
17. Durk Jongsma, Opeinde;
18. Henk Wening, Groningen;
19. Tonny Slagter, Meppel;
20. Eeuwe van der Meulen, Hardegarijp.