LEEUWARDEN interclubwedstrijd Ren- en Toeristenvereeniging Leeuwarden-
15/01/1938

Wielerclub Wieringen;
hometrainen
500 m
1. Tjebbe Spoelstra, Leeuwarden;
2. Dirk Kanon, Sneek;
3. Dethmer Klink, Den Oever;
4. Piet Visser, Leeuwarden;
5. Bep Andriessen, Leeuwarden;
6. J. Muntjewerf, Anna Paulowna;
7. C. van Wijngaarden, Wieringen;
8. Gert Jan Vrielink, Leeuwarden;
9. ex-aequo
Thommy de Boer, Harlingen;
C. Korshuize, Wieringen;
Tjeerd Bijlenga, Leeuwarden;
12. Uilke van Goïnga, Noordwolde;
13. M.P. Snoodijk, Nieuwland;
14. H. Meijer, Den Oever;
15. S. Lont, Wieringen;
M.J. Deijkers, Slootdorp;
17. Anton Brink, Huizum;
18. C. Hoep, Den Oever;
19. J. Hoep, Den Oever;
20. L. Holtring;
21. Geert Bok, Offingawier;
22. ex-aequo
M. Hoep, Den Oever;
Gerrit Venema;
24. D. IJzer, Wieringen.
1km
1. Tjebbe Spoelstra, Leeuwarden;
2. ex-aequo
Dirk Kanon, Sneek;
J. Muntjewerf, Anna Paulowna;
4. Bep Andriessen, Leeuwarden;
5. Tjeerd Bijlenga, Leeuwarden;
6. Piet Visser, Leeuwarden;
7. ex-aequo
M.P. Snoodijk, Nieuwland;
Uilke van Goïnga, Noordwolde;
9. M.J. Deijkers, Slootdorp;
10. C. van Wijngaarden, Wieringen;
11. H. Meijer, Den Oever;
12. Dethmer Klink, Den Oever;
13. Thommy de Boer, Harlingen;
14. S. Lont, Wieringen;
15. D. IJzer, Wieringen;
16. C. Korshuize, Wieringen;
17. Geert Bok, Offingawier;
18. Anton Brink, Huizum;
19. C. Hoep, Den Oever;
20. L. Holtring;
21. M. Hoep, Den Oever;
22. Gerrit Venema;
23. J. Hoep, Den Oever;
24. Gert Jan Vrielink, Leeuwarden.
3km
1. Dethmer Klink, Den Oever;
2. ex-aequo
Dirk Kanon, Sneek;
M.J. Deijkers, Slootdorp;
4. Tjebbe Spoelstra, Leeuwarden;
5. J. Muntjewerf, Anna Paulowna;
6. ex-aequo
Piet Visser, Leeuwarden;
Anton Brink, Leeuwarden;
8. H. Meijer, Den Oever;
9. Bep Andriessen, Leeuwarden;
10. C. Korshuize, Wieringen;
11. S. Lont, Wieringen;
12. Uilke van Goïnga, Noordwolde;
13. C. van Wijngaarden, Wieringen;
14. Tjeerd Bijlenga, Leeuwarden;
15. D. IJzer, Wieringen;
16. M.P. Snoodijk, Nieuwland;
17. Thommy de Boer, Harlingen;
18. Geert Bok, Offingawier;
19. L. Holtring;
20. M. Hoep, Den Oever;
21. Gert Jan Vrielink, Leeuwarden;
22. J. Hoep, Den Oever;
23. Gerrit Venema;
24. C. Hoep, Den Oever.
Eindklassement;
individueel
1. Tjebbe Spoelstra, Leeuwarden;
2. Dirk Kanon, Sneek;
3. Dethmer Klink, Den Oever;
4. J. Muntjewerf, Anna Paulowna;
5. Piet Visser, Leeuwarden;
6. Bep Andriessen, Leeuwarden;
7. M.J. Deijkers, Slootdorp;
8. Tjeerd Bijlenga, Leeuwarden;
9. Anton Brink, Huizum;
clubs
1. Ren- en Toeristenvereeniging Leeuwarden;
2. Wielerclub Wieringen.